Places

Light art and projection mapping in 151 countries and 111 cities. See also the interactive map and venues & landmarks.

Countries

CountryWorksFestivalsArtistsCities
Austria29661991
Netherlands89142758
Australia6992922
Czech Republic26811491
United Kingdom22962445
Belgium1902942
Germany17853064
Canada052132
United States047320
France031962
Japan03732
Brazil02530
Israel02932
Spain02992
Sweden02522
Aruba0101
Croatia01111
Denmark0101
Finland01741
Latvia0161
New Zealand01140
Poland01621
Portugal01201
Romania01111
Russia01361
Saudi Arabia0111
Singapore0141
Switzerland01961
Ukraine01100
United Arab Emirates0140
Afghanistan0020
Albania0050
Algeria0040
Argentina00300
Armenia0010
Bangladesh0030
Belarus0020
Bengal0010
Benin0020
Bosnia and Herzegovina0060
British Hong Kong0010
British Raj0020
Bulgaria0080
Burkina Faso0020
Cambodia0010
Cameroon0060
Central African Republic0010
Chile00130
China00350
Colombia00120
Costa Rica0030
Cuba00180
Cyprus0020
Czechoslovakia00100
Democratic Republic of the Congo0040
Dominican Republic0010
Dominion of India0020
East Germany0090
Ecuador0010
Egypt0090
Empire of Japan00110
Estonia00150
Ethiopia0040
Federal People's Republic of Yugoslavia0010
Federal Republic of Yugoslavia0010
Free City of Danzig0010
Gabon0020
Georgia0040
German Reich0010
Ghana0050
Greece00130
Guatemala0030
Guyana0010
Haiti0040
Hong Kong0000
Hungary00300
Iceland0090
India00250
Indonesia0060
Iran00270
Iraq0040
Ireland00150
Italy00970
Jamaica0040
Jordan0020
Kenya0060
Kingdom of Denmark00290
Kingdom of Italy00130
Kingdom of Scotland0020
Kingdom of Yugoslavia0010
Kirghiz Soviet Socialist Republic0010
Kosovo0020
Kurdistan0010
Kuwait0010
Lebanon00140
Libya0010
Lithuania0070
Luxembourg0060
Macau0000
Madagascar0010
Malaysia0020
Mali0020
Mandatory Palestine0010
Mauritania0010
Mexico00420
Moldova0010
Morocco00100
Mozambique0010
Myanmar0010
Nazi Germany0010
Nepal0010
Nigeria00130
Northern Cyprus0010
Norway00190
Pahlavi Iran0010
Pakistan0060
Palestine0080
Paraguay0010
Peru00100
Philippines0040
Polish People's Republic0010
Qatar0010
Republic of the Congo0010
Russian Empire0010
Second Polish Republic0010
Senegal0020
Serbia0050
Serbia and Montenegro0010
Sierra Leone0010
Slovakia00190
Slovenia00150
South Africa00280
South Korea00180
Soviet Union00270
Taiwan00100
Tanzania0030
Tatarstan0010
Thailand0040
The Bahamas0010
Trinidad and Tobago0010
Tunisia0050
Turkey00370
Uganda0020
Uruguay0040
Uzbekistan0020
Venezuela0050
Vietnam0030
West Germany0010
Yugoslavia0070
Zambia0010
Zimbabwe0020

Cities

Linz AustriaSydney AustraliaEindhoven NetherlandsAmsterdam NetherlandsPrague Czech RepublicGhent BelgiumDurham United KingdomBerlin GermanyLondon United KingdomWeimar GermanyVeldhoven NetherlandsAberdeen United KingdomLucerne SwitzerlandOirschot NetherlandsHelmond NetherlandsAlingsås SwedenBarcelona SpainBlackpool United KingdomBrussels BelgiumBucharest RomaniaCanberra AustraliaCascais PortugalChartres FranceCopenhagen DenmarkFrankfurt GermanyGroningen NetherlandsHelsinki FinlandJerusalem IsraelKobe JapanLeeds United KingdomLyon FranceManresa SpainMarunouchi Nakadōri Street JapanMoscow RussiaNathan Phillips Square CanadaQuebec City CanadaRiga LatviaRiyadh Saudi ArabiaSan Nicolas ArubaSingapore SingaporeStockholm SwedenToruń PolandWalldürn GermanyZagreb Croatiasouth Tel Aviv IsraelBest NetherlandsLieshout NetherlandsAbu Dhabi United Arab EmiratesAdelaide AustraliaAomi JapanAustin United StatesBangkok ThailandBasel SwitzerlandBeijing ChinaBudapest District V HungaryChengdu ChinaChiba JapanDubai United Arab EmiratesDüsseldorf GermanyFukuoka JapanGuangzhou ChinaHamburg GermanyHamilton CanadaHiroshima JapanHokkaido JapanHolon IsraelHong Kong Hong KongHyogo JapanIstanbul TurkeyJakarta IndonesiaJeddah Saudi ArabiaKagawa JapanKagoshima JapanKaohsiung TaiwanKuala Lumpur MalaysiaKumamoto JapanKyoto JapanLos Angeles United StatesMacao MacauManila PhilippinesMelbourne AustraliaMilan ItalyMiyazaki JapanNagasaki JapanNagoya JapanNara JapanNevada United StatesNew York United StatesNiigata JapanOita JapanOkayama JapanOsaka JapanParis FranceRoccella Ionica ItalySaga JapanSaitama JapanSan Francisco United StatesSapporo JapanSeoul South KoreaShanghai ChinaShenzhen ChinaShizuoka JapanSt. Petersburg United StatesTaipei TaiwanTokushima JapanTokyo JapanToranomon JapanUnna GermanyUtrecht NetherlandsVancouver CanadaYokohama Japan